English (Military Exercises; CBRNE Weapons)
nuclear weapon manoeuvre [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An operation not directly related to immediate operational readiness. It may consist of all those operations listed for a nuclear weapon exercise and is extended to include fly-away in combat aircraft, but does not include expenditure of the weapon. Typical manoeuvres include nuclear operational readiness manoeuvres and tactical air operations.
OBS: nuclear weapon manoeuvre: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Exercices militaires; Armes CBRNE)
exercice d’emploi d’une arme nucléaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Opération qui n’ entre pas dans les dispositions relatives à la situation paré à combattre. Elle peut comprendre toutes les opérations énumérées pour un exercice de préparation d’armes nucléaires et inclut en outre le décollage de l'avion porteur sans qu'il y ait toutefois utilisation de l'arme. Les exercices types comprennent des exercices d’alerte opérationnelle nucléaire et des exercices tactiques aériens.
OBS: exercice d’emploi d’une arme nucléaire : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Ejercicios militares; Armas QBRNE)
maniobras con armamento nuclear [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Operaciones que no están relacionadas con la disponibilidad inmediata del arma y que pueden consistir en realizar todas las operaciones relativas a los ejercicios con armas nucleares, ampliados en el vuelo dentro de un avión de combate, pero nunca en su lanzamiento. Las maniobras típicas incluyen maniobras de disponibilidad operativa nuclear y operaciones aéres tácticas.