English (Military (General); Military Administration)
non-tactical communications
OBS: Communications facilities that are not used exclusively in support of a weapons system, tactical land force, ship or aircraft. [47-15)AL 21/72)
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
communications non tactique
OBS: Installations de communications qui ne sont pas destinées exclusivement à l'appui des systèmes d’armes, des forces terrestres tactiques, des navires ou des aéronefs. [47-15) Mod. 21/72)