English (Social Problems; Criminology; Family Law (common law))
polyvictim [correct]
CONT: Polyvictims not only experience more types of incidents, they also seem to be more likely to experience serious incidents involving weapons, injuries, sexual victimization, all within multiple contexts ...
French (Problèmes sociaux; Criminologie; Droit de la famille (common law))
polyvictime [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les polyvictimes [n’expérimentent] pas seulement davantage de formes d’évènements, elles seraient aussi plus susceptibles de vivre des incidents sérieux impliquant des armes, des blessures, des victimisations sexuelles et ce, dans de multiples contextes […]