English (Administrative Law)
administrative validity [correct]
CONT: There is no suggestion that the council of commissioners did not have jurisdiction, from an administrative law standpoint, to approve the Code de vie. Nor is the administrative and constitutional validity of the rule against carrying weapons in issue.
French (Droit administratif)
validité administrative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nul ne prétend que le conseil des commissaires n’ avait pas compétence, sur le plan du droit administratif, d’approuver le Code de vie. De plus, la validité, tant administrative que constitutionnelle, de la règle prohibant le port d’armes n’ est pas contestée.