English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
radial blade [correct]; radial tip blade; radial impeller blade; radial vane
CONT: [The fan surge] can be both felt and heard and occurs in nearly all fan types, to varying degrees, as block-tight static pressure is approached. The radial blade is a notable exception.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
aube radiale [correct, feminine noun]; pale radiale [feminine noun]; aube à extrémité droite [feminine noun]; aube rectiligne radiale [feminine noun]
CONT: Les ventilateurs centrifuges peuvent être classés en trois familles se différenciant essentiellement par la forme des pales de la roue :-aubes radiale-aubes couchées vers l'avant(dites à action)-aubes couchées vers l'arrière(dites à réaction). Nous ne prendrons pas en compte ici le cas des aubes radiales peu utilisées pour résoudre les problèmes des bâtiments.