English (Turbines; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
first-stage turbine disk [correct]
CONT: In contrast, the blade roots and the retention slots of the first-stage turbine disk did not exhibit evidence of deformation, most likely since they were located further away from the heat source.
French (Turbines; Propulsion des aéronefs)
disque du premier étage de turbine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En revanche, le talon des aubes et les fentes de retenue du disque du premier étage de la turbine n’ était pas déformés, sûrement parce qu'ils se trouvaient à une plus grande distance de la source de chaleur.