English (Machinery)
common exhaust main
CONT: ... the exhaust gas pipes of several engines are not to be connected to a common exhaust main.
French (Machines)
collecteur d’échappement unique [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les conduits d’évacuation des gaz de plusieurs moteurs ne seront pas reliés à un collecteur d’échappement unique.