English (Paleontology)
stomochord [correct]
DEF: A structure in the proboscis of an enteropneust that has been construed as homologous with the chordate notochord.
French (Paléontologie)
stomocorde [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Chez les Stomocordés], organe [...] constitué par un diverticule du pharynx et ressemblant extérieurement à la corde dorsale, mais ce n’ est pas son équivalent morphologique [...]