English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
side-by-side vehicle [correct]
DEF: ... a motor all-terrain vehicle with side-by-side seating for the operator and at least 1 passenger [;] the vehicle has a steering wheel, at least 4 driving wheels and a net mass of no more than 700 kg.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
véhicule côte à côte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] véhicule tout-terrain motorisé pouvant accueillir l'un à côté de l'autre le conducteur et au moins un passager [;] le véhicule est muni d’un volant et d’au moins 4 roues motrices et il a une masse nette n’ excédant pas 700 kg.