English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
banded hairstreak [correct]
CONT: Banded hairstreak. ... This common hairstreak has a dark grey-brown underside with an irregular row of darker brown rectangular spots that form a band, edged with white on the outside. The blue spot on the hindwing underside does not have an orange cap. The upperside is uniformly dark blackish brown. Wingspan: 23 to 34 mm.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
porte-queue du chêne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Porte-queue du chêne. [...] Ce porte-queue commun a les ailes brun-gris foncé en dessous, avec une rangée irrégulière de taches rectangulaires brun plus foncé lisérées de blanc du côté externe. En dessous, la tache anale bleue n’ est pas coiffée d’une tache orange. Le dessus des ailes est entièrement brun noirâtre foncé. Envergure : 23 à 34 mm.