English (Atomic Physics)
spin-spin interaction [correct]
CONT: The effect of the spin-spin interaction is noted in Hund's rule 1. If you have two electrons, then the state in which their spins are parallel (S=1, triple state) will be lower in energy than the state in which their spins are antiparallel (S=O, singlet state).
French (Physique atomique)
interaction spin-spin [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] il existe une complication intéressante dont nous n’ avons pas encore parlé : à côté de l'interaction spin-orbite existe en effet une interaction spin-spin [...]. L'interaction spin-spin fait que l'orthopositronium est un peu moins lié que le parapositronium.