English (Types of Concrete)
precast concrete [correct]; pre-cast concrete [correct]; prefabricated concrete [correct]
DEF: A concrete element that [is] factory cast and delivered to site, ready for use or installation.
French (Sortes de béton)
béton préfabriqué [correct, masculine noun]; béton manufacturé [correct, masculine noun]; béton précoulé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: […] élément en béton armé ou précontraint qui n’ est pas réalisé sur place mais en atelier ou sur chantier à côté de l'ouvrage.