English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
cyclic control tube [correct, officially approved]
OBS: cyclic control tube: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
biellette de commande de pas cyclique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: biellette de commande de pas cyclique : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique(CUTA)-Hélicoptères.