English (Aeroindustry)
spring artificial-feel unit
CONT: rod and control lever runs are used on the cyclic and collective systems and there are spring artificial-feel units.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
simulateur de sensation [masculine noun]
CONT: les simulateurs de sensation sont incorporés aux tringleries de pas cyclique et de pas collectif.