English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
cyclic trim [correct, officially approved]
OBS: cyclic trim: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
compensation cyclique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; compensation du pas cyclique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: compensation cyclique : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.