English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
cyclic control system [correct, officially approved]; cyclic pitch control system [correct, officially approved]
OBS: cyclic control system; cyclic pitch control system: terms officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
cinématique de commande cyclique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; cinématique de la commande de pas cyclique [feminine noun]
OBS: cinématique de commande cyclique : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.