English (Skating)
four-beat swing roll [correct]
OBS: The dance begins with a sequence of three steps ... followed by a four-beat swing roll (step 4) curving the opposite way.
French (Patinage)
roulé swing quatre temps
OBS: La danse débute par une série de trois pas(...) suivis d’un roulé swing quatre temps(pas no 4) qui s’incurve dans le sens opposé.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.