English (Skating)
quickstep [correct]
CONT: Quickstep. International dance-set pattern ... The partners dance in Kilian position. The steps are the same for both lady and man. The dance must be skated in keeping with the music which is fast and of bright character.
French (Patinage)
quickstep [masculine noun]; quick-step [masculine noun]
CONT: Quickstep. Danse internationale sur tracé prescrit [...] Les partenaires dansent en position kilian. Les pas sont les mêmes pour le patineur et la patineuse. La danse doit s’exécuter en harmonie avec la musique, dont le rythme est rapide et brillant.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.