English (Skating)
fourteenstep [correct]; fourteen step [correct]
OBS: Fourteenstep. International dance-set pattern: ... The dance begins with a sequence of three steps ... forming a lobe curving towards, then away from the barrier, followed by a four-beat swing roll ... curving the opposite way.
French (Patinage)
fourteenstep
OBS: Fourteenstep. Il s’agit d’une danse internationale sur tracé prescrit :(...) La danse débute par une série de trois pas(...) qui forment un lobe s’incurvant vers la bande pour ensuite s’en éloigner, suivis d’un roulé swing quatre temps(...) qui s’incurve dans le sens opposé.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.