English (Pharmacy)
open-label trial [correct]
DEF: drug trial in which both participants and investigators know what drug is being tested and what dose is being used.
French (Pharmacie)
essai ouvert [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Essai dont l'effectif des sujets inclus n’ est pas déterminé.
OBS: Certains appellent ouvert un essai sans précaution de simple ou double insu.
Spanish (Farmacia)
protocolo de etiqueta abierta [masculine noun]
DEF: Protocolo clínico en que tanto los doctores como los participantes conocen la sustancia administrada y quienes la están recibiendo.