English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
propeller pitch control [correct]
CONT: A propeller pitch control controls the propeller blade angle. The lower setting of the engine requires adjustment of both the throttle and propeller pitch control.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
commande de pas d’hélice [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Commande de pas d’hélice : le calage détermine la traînée de l'hélice, donc le couple résistant qu'elle oppose. Cette commande permet d’afficher un régime de rotation.