English (Social Psychology)
alleged harasser
CONT: [The External Review Committee] determined that, on the basis of the applicable policy, harassment necessarily involves improper conduct on the part of the alleged harasser. It is not sufficient for the alleged victim to feel harassed.
French (Psychologie sociale)
prétendu harceleur [masculine noun]
CONT: [Le Comité externe d’examen] a déterminé que, en vertu de la politique applicable, le harcèlement implique nécessairement un comportement malséant ou blessant de la part du prétendu harceleur. Il n’ est pas suffisant que la prétendue victime se sente harcelée.