English (Geochemistry)
meteoric fluid [correct]
CONT: The degree to which meteoric fluids in the country rocks hosting other carbonatite-associated deposits have been involved in the formation of metasomatic deposits has not been determined.
French (Géochimie)
fluide météorique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On n’ a pas déterminé dans quelle mesure les fluides météoriques, présents dans les roches dans lesquelles s’encaissent d’autres gîtes associés à des carbonatites, ont contribué à la formation de gîtes métasomatiques.