English (Accounting; Taxation)
add back [correct]
CONT: The [Corporations Tax Act of Ontario] requires a corporation to add back to its income for tax purposes a portion of certain payment (such as management fees, rent and royalties) made to non-arm's length persons who are not resident of Canada.
French (Comptabilité; Fiscalité)
réintégrer [correct]
DEF: Action de rajouter au résultat déterminé un élément qui en avait été soustrait au motif, par exemple, qu'il n’ est pas déductible fiscalement.