English (Telecommunications Transmission)
adaptive channel allocation [correct]
DEF: A method of multiplexing where the information capacities of channels are not predetermined but are assigned on demand.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
affectation de voies sur demande [correct, feminine noun]; allocation dynamique de voies [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode de multiplexage par laquelle le débit en information des voies de transmission n’ est pas déterminé à l'avance, mais sur demande.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
asignación adaptable de canales [correct, feminine noun]; asignación de canal adaptativa [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Método de multiplexado en el que las capacidades de información de los canales no están predeterminadas sino que están asignadas por petición.