English (Pharmacodynamics; Medication)
bioequivalence [correct]
DEF: The property wherein two drugs with identical active ingredients or two different dosage forms of the same drug possess similar bioavailability and produce the same effect at the site of physiological activity.
French (Pharmacodynamie; Médicaments)
bioéquivalence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Bioéquivalence. Quand deux médicaments sont bioéquivalents, il n’ y a pas de différence cliniquement significative entre les deux pour ce qui est de la biodisponibilité.
Spanish (Farmacodinámica; Medicamentos)
bioequivalencia [feminine noun]