English (General Vocabulary)
consecutive and contiguous working days
CONT: Assignments shall be deemed to have been interrupted when an employee is unavailable for work for 30 consecutive and contiguous working days....
French (Vocabulaire général)
jours ouvrables consécutifs et accolés
CONT: Une affectation sera réputée interrompue lorsqu'un employé n’ est pas disponible pour le travail pendant trente jours ouvrables consécutifs et accolés [...]
OBS: Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.