English (International Relations; Economic Co-operation and Development)
food distribution rules [correct]
CONT: Interviews with communities in Jumla revealed that food distribution rules are not clear. There is a general lack of transparency regarding how much food is distributed and by whom, and there appears to be no way to ensure that proper attention is given to lower caste people.
French (Relations internationales; Coopération et développement économiques)
règles de la distribution alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est ressorti des entrevues réalisées avec les communautés de Jumla que les règles de la distribution alimentaire ne sont pas claires. Il y a un manque général de transparence car il est difficile de savoir quelles sont les quantités de vivres distribuées et qui les distribue. Il semble en outre qu'il n’ y ait aucun moyen de s’assurer que les personnes de caste inférieure reçoivent une attention adéquate.