English (Stock Exchange; Commercial Law; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Corporate Economics)
distribution of shares [correct]; shares distribution [correct]
CONT: Although the distribution of shares is a private matter between two partners, the sale and purchase of company shares is regulated.
French (Bourse; Droit commercial; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Économie de l'entreprise)
distribution d’actions [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La distribution d’actions est un moyen utilisé dans les nouvelles entreprises de haute technologie qui n’ ont pas beaucoup de trésorerie et qui préfèrent rémunérer sous la forme d’actions plutôt que de salaires.