English (Records Management (Management); Protection of Property)
classified standard document [correct, officially approved]; CSD [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A classified document, including correspondence, that is not registered matter and that is not controlled by a distributing authority.
OBS: classified standard document; CSD: term, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel, the Air Force Terminology Panel (Trenton) and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Sécurité des biens)
document classifié de type courant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Document classifié, y compris la correspondance, qui ne traite pas d’une question enregistrée et qui n’ est pas contrôlé par un agent de distribution.
OBS: document classifié de type courant : terme uniformisé par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie interarmées et le Groupe d’experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton); terme et définition uniformisés par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.