English (Market Prices; Energy Transformation; Wind Energy; Hydroelectric Power Stations)
busbar cost [correct]; generating cost [correct]
DEF: ... costs from the end of the radial circuit that connects [a] generator to the utility transmission or distribution network.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie éolienne; Centrales hydro-électriques)
coût de production à la centrale [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coût de production d’électricité d’une centrale ne comprenant généralement pas les coûts de transport et de distribution.