English (Advertising; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
posting of messages [correct]
CONT: Subsection 323(1) does not apply in respect of (a) the transmission of a message that was transmitted to the public on what is commonly known as the Internet before the blackout period described in that subsection and that was not changed during that period; or (b) the distribution during that period of pamphlets or the posting of messages on signs, posters or banners.
French (Publicité; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
inscription de messages [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le paragraphe 323(1) ne s’applique pas à : a) la publicité électorale diffusée sur le réseau communément appelé Internet avant le début de la période d’interdiction prévue à ce paragraphe et non modifiée durant celle-ci; b) la distribution de tracts et l'inscription de messages sur des panneaux-réclames, des affiches ou des bannières durant cette période.
Spanish (Publicidad; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
despliegue de mensajes [masculine noun]