English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
two-step double poling [correct]; two-step double pole [correct]
CONT: Two-Step Double Pole: In this motion, two strides are being taken during the forward swing of the arms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
deux pas double poussée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au programme des cours de perfectionnement : enseignement avec matériel vidéo sur le un pas et le deux pas double poussée avec Léon, et un cours sur la maîtrise de la descente avec Jules.