English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
voting right [correct]; right to vote [correct]
DEF: The stockholder's right to vote in the affairs of his company. Most common shares have one vote each. Preferred stock usually has the right to vote when preferred dividends are in default. The right to vote may be delegated by the shareholder to another person.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
droit de vote [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Droit que l'actionnaire peut exercer lors des assemblées des actionnaires de la société. En général, une action ordinaire donne droit à un vote. Pour les actions privilégiées par contre, le droit de vote n’ est habituellement accordé que dans les cas où des dividendes n’ ont pas été payées.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
derecho a voto [correct, masculine noun]; derecho de voto [correct, masculine noun]