English (Commercial Law; Financial and Budgetary Management; Financial Accounting; Stock Exchange)
minority interest [correct]
DEF: The equity of the shareholders who do not hold the controlling interest in a controlled company.
French (Droit commercial; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité générale; Bourse)
participation minoritaire [correct, feminine noun]; intérêts minoritaires [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Droit dans une société de capitaux représenté par la détention d’un nombre d’actions avec droit de vote ne représentant pas une majorité des actions.
Spanish (Derecho mercantil; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Contabilidad general; Bolsa de valores)
participación minoritaria [correct, feminine noun]; interés minoritario [masculine noun]