English (Religious Sects - Various; National and International Security)
ad hoc extremist Islamic group [correct]
CONT: Of particular concern is the emergence of groups - such as apocalyptic religious cults, right-wing extremists, and ad hoc extremist Islamic groups - whose aim is not to bargain with governments nor to win over public opinion to their point of view, but rather to cause the maximum possible amount of damage and disruption to a people or a system that they consider especially abhorrent.
French (Cultes divers; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
groupe improvisé d’extrémistes islamiques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est particulièrement inquiétant de constater l'émergence de groupes-comme les sectes apocalyptiques, les extrémistes de droite et les groupes improvisés d’extrémistes islamiques-dont l'objectif n’ est pas de négocier avec les gouvernements ou de rallier l'opinion publique à leur point de vue, mais simplement de causer le plus de dommages et de perturbations possibles à un peuple ou à un système qu'ils jugent particulièrement odieux.