English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
non-linear approach [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In approach and landing systems, a final approach in which the nominal flight path is not a straight line.
OBS: non-linear approach: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
approche non rectiligne [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Dans les procédures d’approche et d’atterrissage, approche finale pour laquelle la trajectoire nominale n’ est pas une ligne droite.
OBS: approche non rectiligne : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
aproximación no rectilínea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En los sistemas de aproximación y aterrizaje, aproximación final en la que la ruta final no es rectilínea.