English (Tectonics)
right-hand thread [correct]
CONT: ... the Laurasian belts ... are also global spirals with a right-hand thread, i.e. counter-spirals to the Tethyan system.
French (Tectonique)
pas à droite [masculine noun]
DEF: Orientation d’un système en échelon par rapport à un observateur qui descendrait ces échelons vers la droite.