English (Operations Research and Management)
agile [correct, see observation, adjective]
CONT: Many agile frameworks, [notably] Scrum, propose [the creation of] self-organising teams to increase productivity, agility and creativity.
OBS: agile: The term "agile" (no capitalized first letter) is an adjective that illustrates the link between the name that it qualifies and the product development philosophy designated by the term "Agile" (first letter capitalized). It must not be confused with this latter term, which is a proper name.
PHR: agile framework, agile methods, agile practices, agile software development
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
agile [correct, see observation, adjective]
CONT: Étendre les pratiques agiles à l'échelle de l'entreprise peut être une opération complexe. Cela ne devrait toutefois pas être le cas si vous [employez] un cadre de travail agile adapté.
OBS: agile : Le terme «agile» (sans majuscules) est un adjectif qui illustre le lien entre le nom qu’il qualifie et la philosophie de développement de produit désignée par le terme «Agile» (première lettre en majuscule). Il ne faut pas le confondre avec ce dernier terme, qui est une appellation officielle.
PHR: cadre de travail agile, développement de logiciel agile, méthodes agiles, pratiques agiles
Spanish (Investigación y gestión operacionales)
ágil [correct, adjective]