English (Constitutional Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
right to receive health services in one's own language [correct]
OBS: Several provinces have recognized official language minorities' right to receive health services in their own language, but this right, far from being a panacea, has not been more broadly guaranteed across Canada.
French (Droit constitutionnel; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
droit aux services de santé dans sa langue [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plusieurs provinces ont reconnu aux minorités de langue officielle le droit à des services de santé dans leur langue, mais ce droit, loin d’être une panacée, n’ est pas garanti plus largement à l'échelle canadienne.