English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Russ-Durkee Hostility Scale [correct]
CONT: The results of the personality tests generally confirm the clinical impression that Mr. XYZ feels a lot of anxiety in social situations and is quite apprehensive about negative comments and evaluations coming from his peers and associates. Despite the prevalence of violence in his offence in his institutional records, his scores on the Russ-Durkee Hostility Scales are all within the low-to-average range.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
Russ-Durkee Hostility Scale [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Selon l'Institut de recherches psychologiques de Montréal, il n’ y a pas d’équivalent français et cette échelle doit être citée telle quelle dans les textes français.