English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
inconsistency scale [correct]
CONT: The inconsistency scale consists of 10 item pairs that are similar in content. High scores on this scale indicate that the rater responded in an inconsistant manner within item pairs, compared with a large clinical sample.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
échelle d’incohérence [feminine noun]
CONT: Le questionnaire est formé de 6 échelles(correspondant aux «Big Five» et à une échelle d’incohérence) et d’items neutres, qui ne comptent pas dans le score.
Spanish (Psicometría y psicotécnica)
escala de inconsistencia [correct, feminine noun]