English (Accommodation (Military))
DND housing [correct]; DND living accommodation [correct]
DEF: ... all living accommodation under the control of the Minister of National Defence (MND), except that used for field training or deployed operations.
French (Logement (Militaire))
logement du MDN [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] logement qui est sous le contrôle du ministre de la Défense nationale [...] et qui n’ est pas utilisé pour l'entraînement tactique ou les opérations de déploiement.