English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
uniflow pump [correct]
DEF: Pump in which the direction of flow is independent of the direction of rotation of the drive shaft.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
pompe unidirectionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le sens d’écoulement du fluide n’ est pas affecté par le sens de rotation de l'arbre d’entraînement.