English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
navigation procedures trainer [correct]
CONT: A new addition to the range is a navigation procedures trainer, in which a simulated panel of navigation instruments is complemented by a classroom-type display which traces the progress of the flight step-by-step in azimuth and elevation.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
système d’entraînement aux procédures de navigation [masculine noun]
CONT: Une addition nouvelle à cette gamme est celle d’un système d’entraînement aux procédures de navigation composé d’un panneau simulant les instruments de navigation et d’un panneau d’affichage de type "salle de classe" sur lequel on suit pas à pas la progression du vol en azimut et en site.