English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
specialty flying
OBS: Consists of activities such as sightseeing, flight training, aerial photography, and survey, etc., or other types of flying which do not involve the transport of passengers or goods from one place to another.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vol spécialisé
OBS: Le vol spécialisé comprend les excursions aériennes, l'entraînement au vol, la photographie et les relevés aériens, etc., et d’autres types de vols qui ne consistent pas à transporter des passagers ou des marchandises entre deux points.