English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
feed pitch [correct, standardized]
DEF: The distance between corresponding points of adjacent feed holes along the feed track.
OBS: feed pitch: term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
pas d'entraînement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Distance entre les points correspondants de perforations d’entraînement successives sur une piste d’entraînement.
OBS: pas d’entraînement : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
paso de arrastre [masculine noun]; paso de alimentación [masculine noun]
DEF: Distancia entre dos centros de perforaciones consecutivas en el canal de alimentación de una cinta de papel.