English (Sociology of Human Relations; Hygiene and Health)
bubble [correct, noun]
OBS: A bubble is formed by people not necessarily from the same household who agree to create a group in which physical distancing measures are not mandatory. The number of people allowed in a bubble can vary from one place to another. However, a bubble is a closed group; that is, once the bubble is formed, its members cannot change and they cannot be part of another bubble.
PHR: class bubble, school bubble, social bubble, two-family bubble, two-household bubble
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Hygiène et santé)
bulle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une bulle est formée par des personnes ne résidant pas nécessairement à la même adresse qui acceptent de créer un groupe où les mesures de distanciation physique ne sont pas obligatoires. Le nombre de personnes pouvant faire partie d’une bulle peut varier d’un endroit à l'autre. Toutefois, une bulle est un groupe fermé; c'est-à-dire qu'une fois la bulle formée, ses membres ne peuvent changer et ils ne peuvent pas faire partie d’une autre bulle.
PHR: bulle-classe, bulle sociale
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Higiene y Salud)
burbuja [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nueva Zelanda ha sido uno de los primeros países en poner en marcha un enfoque de relaciones personales centrado en las "burbujas", apostando decididamente por este concepto para ayudar a los ciudadanos a visualizar con quién pueden tener contacto cercano durante y después del confinamiento para minimizar el riesgo de contagio.
PHR: burbuja de contactos, burbuja doble, burbuja social