English (Economic and Industrial Sociology; Stock Exchange; Banking)
selling group [correct]
DEF: A group composed of members who acquire securities from an underwriter for the purpose of distribution to the public [and] who receive a commission from an underwriter in connection with such distribution.
French (Sociologie économique et industrielle; Bourse; Banque)
syndicat de placement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Courtiers en valeurs mobilières et autres groupes qui aident un syndicat de prise ferme à placer une émission de titres dans le public sans assumer de responsabilité financière dans le cas où l'émission ne serait pas vendue totalement.
Spanish (Sociología industrial y económica; Bolsa de valores; Operaciones bancarias)
grupo vendedor [correct, masculine noun]