English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
book of ballots [correct]
CONT: The deputy returning officer shall, in the following order, ... c) count the unused ballots that are not detached from the books of ballots, place them with the stubs of the used ballots in the envelope supplied for the purpose, indicate on the envelope the number of unused ballots, and seal it ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
carnet de bulletins de vote [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le scrutateur doit, dans l'ordre :[...] c) compter les bulletins de vote inutilisés qui ne sont pas détachés des carnets de bulletins, les placer avec toutes les souches des bulletins utilisés dans l'enveloppe fournie à cette fin, indiquer sur celle-ci le nombre de ces bulletins inutilisés et sceller celle-ci [...]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
libreta de papeletas de votación [feminine noun]