English (Legal Documents; Family Law (common law); Rules of Court)
settlement conference brief [correct]
CONT: Settlement conference briefs do not form part of the continuing record and shall be returned at the end of the conference to the parties who filed them or be destroyed by the court staff immediately after the conference.
French (Documents juridiques; Droit de la famille (common law); Règles de procédure)
mémoire de conférence en vue d’un règlement amiable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les mémoires de conférence en vue d’un règlement amiable ne font pas partie du dossier continu et ils sont retournés, à la fin de la conférence, aux parties qui les ont déposés ou ils sont détruits par le personnel du tribunal immédiatement après la conférence.