English (Group Dynamics; Work Study)
rate-buster [correct]
DEF: a pieceworker who produces to the upmost of his ability despite opposition by his fellows who fear that his high earnings may cause a reduction in the piece rate.
CONT: ... it was ... observed that norms developed which prevented production from either exceeding a given level (such a worker would be considered a "rate-buster") or falling below (being a "slacker").
French (Dynamique des groupes; Étude du travail)
creveur de plafond [correct, masculine noun]; creveuse de plafond [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (...) celui qui cherche toujours à travailler le moins possible est réputé "tire-au-flanc" et médiocrement estimé; mais à l'autre pôle le "creveur de plafond" sera honni et souvent exclu parce qu'il ne respecte pas le "freinage" modéré par lequel se manifeste généralement la solidarité des travailleurs.