English (Textile Industries)
leno selvedge [correct]; leno selvage [correct]
CONT: Rapier weaving machines - versatility and unlimited creativity ... Both machines are equipped with a quick style change module and state-fof-the-art mechatronics, e.g. for the "Lenomat" leno selvedge unit which is controlled by linear motors.
French (Industries du textile)
lisière au pas de gaze [feminine noun]