English (Air Transport)
geometrical pitch [correct]
OBS: (of propeller).
French (Transport aérien)
pas géométrique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (d’une hélice).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
paso geométrico [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: de una hélice.