English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Air Materiel Maintenance)
theoretical pitch [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Maintenance du matériel de l'air)
pas théorique [correct, masculine noun]; pas géométrique [correct, masculine noun]; pas nominal [correct, masculine noun]