English (Computer Graphics)
drawing point [correct]; graphics drawing point [correct]; graphics point [correct]
DEF: a logical indicator of the position at which the next geometric graphic primitive will commence execution. This is not normally marked by a drawing point symbol.
French (Infographie)
position de dessin [correct, feminine noun]; point de traçage [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: indicateur logique de la position à laquelle doit commencer l'exécution de la primitive graphique géométrique suivante. Cette position n’ est normalement pas marquée d’un symbole.