English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Latin American crowngrass [correct]; Mexican paspalum [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Paspalum convexum [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Paspalum convexum : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.