English (Official Documents)
mislaid passport [correct]
OBS: mislaid passport: terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Documents officiels)
passeport égaré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Passeport valide perdu momentanément.
OBS: passeport égaré : terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.
Spanish (Documentos oficiales)
pasaporte perdido momentáneamente [correct, masculine noun]