English (Citizenship and Immigration)
request for extension [correct]
OBS: request for extension: terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
demande de prorogation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: demande de prorogation : terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
solicitud de prórroga [correct, feminine noun]