English (Official Documents)
passport specimen [correct]
OBS: passport specimen: terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Documents officiels)
spécimen de passeport [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: spécimen de passeport : terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.