English (Official Documents)
recovery of a passport [correct]
OBS: recovery of a passport: terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Documents officiels)
récupération d’un passeport [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: récupération d’un passeport : terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.
Spanish (Documentos oficiales)
recuperación del pasaporte [correct, feminine noun]