English (Law of Evidence)
inconclusive evidence [correct]
CONT: The [Immigration and Refugee Board of Canada] found the stamps in her passport to be inconclusive evidence of her presence in Canada, and that the applicant had failed to submit sufficient and satisfactory evidence of her physical presence in Canada.
French (Droit de la preuve)
preuve non concluante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La [Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié du Canada] a conclu que les timbres dans son passeport étaient une preuve non concluante de sa présence au Canada, et que la demanderesse n’ avait pas fourni de preuve suffisante et satisfaisante de sa présence physique au Canada.