English (Official Documents)
lost passport [correct]
OBS: If a passport is lost or stolen, the bearer is required to report the circumstances of the loss or theft to Passport Canada and to the local police.
OBS: lost passport: terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Documents officiels)
passeport perdu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas d’un passeport perdu ou volé, le titulaire doit signaler les circonstances du vol ou de la perte à Passeport Canada et à la police locale.
OBS: passeport perdu : terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.
Spanish (Documentos oficiales)
pasaporte perdido [correct, masculine noun]; pasaporte extraviado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Se reconoce que los pasaportes perdidos o robados son una amenaza cada vez mayor para la integridad y seguridad del sistema internacional de documentos de viaje.
CONT: Pasaporte extraviado: [presentar] denuncia policial en original, declarando el número, lugar y fecha de expedición del pasaporte perdido o la declaración jurada de pérdida de pasaporte.