English (Federal Laws and Legal Documents; Citizenship and Immigration; Security)
document production centre [correct]; DPC [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux; Citoyenneté et immigration; Sécurité)
centre de production de documents [correct, masculine noun]; CPD [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.