English (Official Documents)
passport renewal applicant [correct]; renewal applicant [correct]
OBS: passport renewal applicant; renewal applicant: terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Documents officiels)
requérant d’un renouvellement d’un passeport [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: requérant d’un renouvellement d’un passeport : terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.