English (Labour and Employment; Citizenship and Immigration)
period of validity [correct]; validity period [correct]
CONT: TFWs [temporary foreign workers] are advised to keep thorough records of their employment in Canada, especially documents to support periods not worked during the validity period of a work permit, such as passport entry and exit stamps, ticket and boarding passes, or proof of receipt of maternity or parental benefits.
French (Travail et emploi; Citoyenneté et immigration)
période de validité [correct, feminine noun]; durée de validité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On recommande aux TET [travailleurs étrangers temporaires] de conserver minutieusement les renseignements relatifs à leur emploi au Canada, particulièrement les documents démontrant les périodes pendant lesquelles ils n’ ont pas travaillé au cours de la période de validité de leur permis de travail, comme les timbres d’entrée ou de sortie estampillés dans le passeport, les billets et les cartes d’embarquement et la preuve qu'ils reçoivent des prestations parentales ou de maternité.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
período de validez [correct, masculine noun]