English (Official Documents)
jumbo passport [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
OBS: Passport containing twice the number of pages of a regular passport.
French (Documents officiels)
gros passeport [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
OBS: Passeport qui a le double du nombre de pages d’un passeport ordinaire.