English (Inventory and Material Management; Legal Documents)
invalidation [correct]
OBS: Invalidation of an e-passport.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Documents juridiques)
invalidation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Invalidation d’un passeport électronique.