English (Military (General); Military Administration)
personal passport
OBS: A "personal passport" is a Canadian or non-Canadian passport that is purchased by the individual for personal travel purposes.
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
passeport personnel [masculine noun]
OBS: Un «passeport personnel» est un passeport canadien ou étranger acheté par un particulier en vue d’un voyage personnel.