English (Official Documents)
alien's passport [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Documents officiels)
passeport pour étranger [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.