English (Official Documents)
IRIS passport [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
OBS: IRIS: Automated Passport Issuance System.
French (Documents officiels)
passeport IRIS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.
OBS: IRIS : Système informatisé de délivrance des passeports.