English (Information Processing (Informatics))
IRIS improvement division [correct]
CONT: The actual system was fully tested by the IRIS improvements division and is fully functional and some work was done regarding client service time.
OBS: IRIS: Automated Passport Issuance System at Passport Canada.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
division d’amélioration d’IRIS [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le système réel a été entièrement mis à l’essai par la division d’amélioration d’IRIS et il est entièrement fonctionnel.
OBS: IRIS : Système informatisé de délivrance des passeports à Passeport Canada.