English (Information Processing (Informatics))
IRIS improvement team [correct]
CONT: The IRIS improvements team interfaces with the users to accept and evaluate their concerns and requests.
OBS: IRIS: Automated Passport Issuance System at Passport Canada.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
équipe d’amélioration d’IRIS [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’équipe d’amélioration d’IRIS est en contact avec les utilisateurs afin d’accepter et d’évaluer leurs préoccupations et leurs demandes.
OBS: IRIS : Système informatisé de délivrance des passeports à Passeport Canada.