English (Legal Documents; Applications of Electronics)
format-B machine readable visa [correct]; MRV-B [correct]; small size machine readable visa [correct]
DEF: An MRV [machine readable visa] ... sized to maintain a clear area on the passport visa page adjacent to the visa ...
French (Documents juridiques; Applications de l'électronique)
visa lisible à la machine de type B [correct, masculine noun]; VLM-B [correct, masculine noun]; visa lisible à la machine de petit format [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Visa lisible à la machine qui contient] une zone vierge à côté du visa sur la page du passeport où il est apposé [...]