English (Official Documents)
machine-readable passport printer [correct]
OBS: machine-readable passport printer: terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Documents officiels)
imprimante pour passeport lisible à la machine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: imprimante pour passeport lisible à la machine : terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.