English (Legal Documents; Applications of Electronics)
format-A machine readable visa [correct]; MRV-A [correct]; full size machine readable visa [correct]
DEF: An MRV [machine readable visa] ... sized to completely fill a passport visa page.
French (Documents juridiques; Applications de l'électronique)
visa lisible à la machine de type A [correct, masculine noun]; VLM-A [correct, masculine noun]; visa lisible à la machine de grand format [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Visa lisible à la machine qui] occupe entièrement une des pages du passeport réservées aux visas.