English (Photography; Applications of Electronics; Biometrics)
full frontal image [correct]
OBS: A portrait of a machine readable passport holder.
French (Photographie; Applications de l'électronique; Biométrie)
image frontale complète [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Portrait du titulaire d’un passeport lisible à la machine.