English (Citizenship and Immigration)
undocumented Convention refugee in Canada [correct, noun]
OBS: A refugee who does not have any official document that would establish their identity, for example, a passport or a birth certificate.
OBS: 1951 Convention Relating to the Status of Refugees.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
réfugié au sens de la Convention se trouvant au Canada sans pièces d’identité [correct, masculine noun]; réfugiée au sens de la Convention se trouvant au Canada sans pièces d’identité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Réfugié qui ne possède aucun document officiel permettant de confirmer son identité, par exemple, un passeport, un acte de naissance, etc.
OBS: Convention relative au statut des réfugiés, 1951.