English (Official Documents; Citizenship and Immigration)
48-page passport [correct]; 48-page regular passport [correct]; frequent traveller passport [correct]
CONT: The 48-page passport is much like the 24-page passport, but with extra pages for frequent travellers, such as business people.
OBS: The 48-page passport was discontinued on May 27, 2013, as the organization is transitioning to the e-passport technology.
French (Documents officiels; Citoyenneté et immigration)
passeport de 48 pages [correct, masculine noun]; passeport régulier de 48 pages [correct, masculine noun]; passeport pour grand voyageur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le passeport de 48 pages est presque identique au passeport de 24 pages, mais, étant plus long, il convient mieux aux voyageurs qui se déplacent fréquemment à l’étranger, par exemple, les gens d’affaires.
OBS: Le passeport de 48 pages est discontinué depuis le 27 mai 2013, alors que l’organisation a adopté la technologie requise pour la délivrance des [passeports électroniques].
Spanish (Documentos oficiales; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
pasaporte de 48 páginas [correct, masculine noun]; pasaporte de viajero frecuente [correct, masculine noun]