English (Official Documents)
passport renewal process [correct]; renewal process [correct]
OBS: passport renewal process; renewal process: terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Documents officiels)
service de renouvellement de passeport [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: service de renouvellement de passeport : terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.