English (Official Documents; Air Transport)
unexpired passport [correct]; valid passport [correct, officially approved]
OBS: unexpired passport; valid passport: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and Passport Canada.
OBS: valid passport: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Documents officiels; Transport aérien)
passeport valide [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; passeport en cours de validité [correct, masculine noun]; passeport non périmé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Passeport dont la date d’expiration n’ a pas été dépassée et qui n’ a pas été déclaré perdu ou volé.
OBS: passeport valide; passeport en cours de validité; passeport non périmé : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et Passeport Canada.
OBS: passeport valide : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Documentos oficiales; Transporte aéreo)
pasaporte válido [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; pasaporte en vigor [correct, masculine noun]; pasaporte vigente [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pasaporte válido: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).