English (Anti-pollution Measures; Climate Change)
defossilization [correct]; defossilisation [correct]
CONT: The complete defossilization of the transportation sector is not possible when vehicles are still operated with fossil fuels.
French (Mesures antipollution; Changements climatiques)
défossilisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Défossilisation des carburants, de la chimie et des matériaux. De nombreux travaux visent à passer outre les ressources fossiles. On citera la défossilisation de la sidérurgie […] où le charbon est remplacé par l'hydrogène obtenu par des procédés bas carbone.
Spanish (Medidas contra la contaminación; Cambio climático)
desfosilización [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] sólo una electrificación dinámica y una cuidadosa desfosilización (generar cada vez menos con fósiles) permitirán alcanzar un balance cero de emisiones de gases de efecto invernadero (GEI).