English (Artificial Intelligence)
artificial intelligence analytics [correct]; artificial intelligence based analytics [correct]; AI-based analytics [correct]; AI-driven analytics [correct]; AI analytics [correct]; AI-powered analytics [correct]
CONT: AI-based analytics in many cases by-pass humans. ... with increased data and results being too labour intensive or complex for humans, "…machine learning technologies can take the next step and actually make the decision or adopt the recommended action ...".
OBS: artificial intelligence analytics; artificial intelligence based analytics; AI-based analytics; AI-driven analytics; AI analytics; AI-powered analytics: plural in form but singular or plural in construction.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
analytique fondée sur l’intelligence artificielle [correct, feminine noun]; analytique fondée sur l’IA [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'analytique fondée sur l'IA permet, dans bien des cas, de contourner l'intervention humaine. [...] en raison de l'augmentation du volume de données et des résultats trop laborieux ou complexes pour les humaines «[...] les technologies d’apprentissage machine peuvent passer à l'étape suivante et prendre réellement les décisions ou adopter les mesures recommandées [...]».