English (Banking)
reserve account [correct]
CONT: Two banks ... may, with the approval of the Bank of Canada, enter into an agreement pursuant to which one bank may maintain Canadian currency deposits in a reserve account with the other bank in lieu of any deposits that the depositing bank would otherwise be required to maintain with the Bank of Canada. [Bank Act].
French (Banque)
compte de réserve [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Deux banques [...] peuvent, avec l'autorisation de la Banque du Canada, passer un accord aux termes duquel l'une peut avoir chez l'autre un compte de réserve approvisionné par des dépôts en monnaie canadienne et qui remplace les dépôts que la banque déposante aurait autrement été tenue de faire à la Banque du Canada. [Loi sur les banques].
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
cuenta de reserva [feminine noun]