English (Training of Personnel; Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Social Services and Social Work)
testing [correct]
DEF: An act of subjecting to test.
DEF: Use of test, usually some specific instrument or set of instruments to determine a certain quality or trait or a series of such qualities or traits.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Services sociaux et travail social)
administration de tests [correct, feminine noun]; testage [correct, see observation, masculine noun, standardized]; testing [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de faire passer des tests.
CONT: Testing : Substantif anglais indiquant l’action d’appliquer des tests qui correspondrait au français testage.
OBS: Équivalent approuvé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des services sociaux.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Psicometría y psicotécnica; Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
administración de tests [correct, feminine noun]