English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security)
circumvention [correct]
DEF: The bypassing of Internet filtering through the use of tools, software or other methods.
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI)
contournement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de passer outre au filtrage Internet à l'aide d’outils, de logiciel ou autres méthodes.