English (Psychology of Communication; Cinematography; Television Arts)
subliminal projection [correct]
French (Psychologie de la communication; Cinématographie; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
projection subliminale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de diffuser un message sans passer par la perception consciente.