English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
time slot [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A period of time allocated to an aircraft to take off or to pass over a given reference point. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: time slot: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
créneau [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Intervalle de temps attribué à un aéronef pour décoller ou passer au-dessus d’un point de référence. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI. ]
OBS: créneau : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
turno [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Período de tiempo asignado a una aeronave para despegar o pasar sobre un determinado punto de referencia. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: turno: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).