English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
overpass [correct, noun]; flyover [correct]
DEF: A structure designed to allow passage over an obstacle.
CONT: An overpass is typically a structure that carries people and vehicles over an obstacle, such as a road, but can include a natural feature, such as a river, or a structure, such as a railway.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
passage supérieur [correct, masculine noun]; PS [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ouvrage qui permet de passer au-dessus d’un obstacle.
CONT: Passage inférieur ou passage supérieur, telle est la question! Nous savons maintenant que certaines espèces ont une préférence marquée pour l’un ou pour l’autre des deux types de passages pour animaux.