English (Government Contracts)
contract entry limit [correct]
CONT: After consulting with internal departmental legal and procurement resources, departments should consult with TBS [Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat ] before entering into a contractual arrangement whose total value (including any sub-agreements) is valued above contract entry limits.
French (Marchés publics)
limite des pouvoirs de passation des marchés [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Après avoir consulté les responsables de leurs services juridiques et d’approvisionnement, les ministères doivent consulter le Secrétariat avant de passer une entente contractuelle(y compris toute entente auxiliaire) dont la valeur totale dépasse la limite des pouvoirs de passation des marchés.