English (Trade; Sales (Marketing))
vendor appraisal
OBS: Assessment of a supplier's potential for quality carried out prior to placing of purchasing orders.
French (Commerce; Vente)
évaluation du vendeur
OBS: Examen, effectué avant de passer des commandes, des possibilités du fournisseur en ce qui a trait à la qualité de son produit.