English (Spacecraft; Earth-based Stations)
order handling system [correct]
DEF: [A system that] provides services to the users, commercial distributors and the Canadian Space Agency to place orders for data and products from either new ... image acquisitions or from previously acquired and archived datasets.
OBS: An Order Handling System will allow customers to access the ... system directly, specify their acquisition request and track progress of their orders.
French (Engins spatiaux; Stations terriennes)
système de traitement de commandes [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Système qui fournit aux utilisateurs, aux distributeurs commerciaux et à l'Agence spatiale canadienne des services qui permettent de passer des commandes de données et de produits provenant soit de nouvelles acquisitions d’images [...], soit d’ensembles de données déjà acquis et archivés.
OBS: Ce système assure aux clients un accès direct pour passer une commande et en suivre l’exécution.
Spanish (Naves espaciales; Estaciones terrenas)
sistema de gestión de pedidos [masculine noun]