English (Marine and River Navigation Aids)
lateral significance
OBS: Lateral significance of buoy, aid light, etc.
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
indication du côté où il faut passer [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : «Directional symbols (signes de direction)» dans «Le Système canadien des aides à la navigation».