English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
breather capacity [correct]
DEF: Measure of air flow rate through an air breather.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
aptitude d’emploi d’un reniflard [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur du débit d’air qui peut passer à travers un reniflard.