English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
in-bank capacity
OBS: Discharge conveyed in the water course without overtopping the bank.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
capacité de débit entre les berges
OBS: Débitqui peut passer dans le lit d’un cours d’eau sans débordement.