English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
competitive examination [correct]
CONT: Every one who falsely, with intent to gain advantage for himself or some other person, personates a candidate at a competitive or qualifying examination held under the authority of law or in connection with a university, college or school ... is guilty of an offence ...
French (Docimologie)
examen de concours [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Est coupable d’une infraction punissable sur déclaration de culpabilité par procédure sommaire quiconque, faussement, avec l'intention d’acquérir un avantage pour lui-même ou pour une autre personne, se fait passer pour un candidat à un examen de concours ou d’aptitudes tenu en vertu de la loi ou relativement à une université, un collège ou une école [...]