English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles; Nonwoven Textiles; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
meltable powder [correct]
CONT: Thermobonding: A technique for bonding fibers of a webwith meltable powders or fibers, using infrared heating, hot air, or hot-calendering.
CONT: Flat-layer additive fabrication ...Sintering successive layers of a meltable powder by a scanninglaser.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques; Nontissés (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
poudre fusible [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fusible adj. : Qui peut fondre, passer à l'état liquide sous l'effet de la chaleur. [...] Qui fond facilement, à une température peu élevée.