English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
tongue over the bit [correct]
PHR: Get the tongue over the bit.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
langue sur l’embouchure [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Passer la langue sur l'embouchure.