English (Photography)
leading line [correct]
CONT: Use leading lines to direct attention into your pictures. Select a camera angle where the natural or predominant lines of the scene will lead your eyes into the picture and toward your main center of interest.
French (Photographie)
ligne directrice [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Vous pouvez utiliser une ligne directrice pour faire passer le regard d’un objet proche à un objet lointain accroissant ainsi l'illusion de profondeur.