English (Government Accounting)
authority [correct]
DEF: A power or right delegated or given.
PHR: Commitment, contracting, departmental, drawdown, expenditure, financial, ministerial, signing, spending, statutory authority.
PHR: Authority continues. Authority granted by/to. Authority from.
PHR: To be given, delegate, exceed, exercice, grant, honour, obtain, provide, receive, respect authority. To release the authority for. To be granted authority to.
French (Comptabilité publique)
pouvoir [correct, masculine noun]; autorisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Privilège ou droit délégué ou accordé.
PHR: Avoir reçu, déléguer, exercer, recevoir, se voir accorder le pouvoir de. Accorder, assigner des pouvoirs. Respecter la délégation du pouvoir. Demander, dépasser, obtenir l’autorisation. Conférer une autorisation. Honorer les autorisations.
PHR: Pouvoir de dépenser, d’engagement, financier, du ministère, ministériel, de passer des marchés, de prélèvement, de signature/de signer.
PHR: Autorisation accordée à/par, conférée par, financière, législative, ministérielle. L’autorisation demeure en vigueur.
Spanish (Contabilidad pública)
facultad [correct, feminine noun]; potestad [correct, feminine noun]; poder [correct, masculine noun]