English (Commercial Aviation; Air Freight; Aircraft Interiors)
quick change [correct]
CONT: With the large rear cargo door, overhead hoist and rail system and unique quick-change interior configuration, cargo, passengers or a combination of both may be carried with ease. An-28's versatility makes it ideally suited for both civil and military operators alike.
French (Aviation commerciale; Fret aérien; Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs)
conversion rapide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Changement rapide et temporaire de l'aménagement de la cabine d’un aéronef pour passer du transport de passagers au transport de marchandises, de courrier ou de messageries et inversement. Cette opération effectuée en très peu de temps, permet de mieux adapter certains avions aux contraintes de l'exploitation commerciale.