English (General Vocabulary)
lock-up [correct]
DEF: [A] jail.
French (Vocabulaire général)
violon [correct, masculine noun, France]; violon [correct, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Prison d’un poste de police.
CONT: Passer la nuit au violon.