English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
terminal-to-terminal interaction
CONT: A further development which would allow direct terminal-to-terminal interaction, without the need to go through a central computer, has also been developed and will will be part of the Telidon system.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
vidéoconversation entre terminaux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De plus, le microprocesseur confère au terminal Télidon un degré d’autonomie qui ouvre la porte à la vidéoconversation entre terminaux, sans avoir à passer par l'intermédiaire des ordinateurs de la base de données.