English (Residential Architecture; Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
pass-through [correct]; service window [correct]; serving hatch [correct]; service hatch [correct]
DEF: An opening in a wall between two rooms of a house or apartment (as between a kitchen and dining room) through which something (as dishes) may be passed.
CONT: Fully fitted and well equipped kitchen with serving hatch to dining area.
French (Architecture d'habitation; Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
passe-plat [correct, masculine noun]; passe-plats [masculine noun]
DEF: Guichet ouvert dans une cloison [ou une porte], entre la cuisine et la salle à manger, et permettant de passer les plats.
OBS: passe-plat (sing.); passe-plats (pl.) : Ces graphies, puisées des Rectifications de l’orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, sont attestées dans le Petit Robert (2004).
Spanish (Arquitectura de viviendas; Puertas, ventanas y aberturas (Elementos de edificios))
ventanilla de servicio [feminine noun]