English (National and International Economics)
real growth [correct]
CONT: I expect real growth to average close to 3 per cent for 1993, and to increase to more than 4.5 per cent in 1994 as the recovery becomes more broadly based.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
croissance réelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Je m’attends à une croissance réelle de près de 3 pour cent en moyenne en 1993, qui devrait passer à plus de 4. 5 pour cent en 1994, à mesure que la reprise se généraliser.